September 6, 2026

Invitation for Tenders (IFT): Ministry of Infrastructure Development, MID

Ministry of Infrastructure Development P.O Box G8 Honiara   INVITATION TO TENDER The Ministry of Infrastructure Development invites eligible and suitably qualified Tenderers to submit sealed […]
September 3, 2026

Request for Expression of Interest: Ministry of Commerce, Industries, Labour and Immigration, MCILI

Ministry of Commerce, Industries, Labour and Immigration P.O Box G26 Honiara Solomon Islands   REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTANT SERVICES)   CONSULTING SERVICES Tender Reference […]
September 1, 2026

Tender Advertisement: Office of the Prime Minister & Cabinet, OPMC

Office of the Prime Minister and Cabinet P.O Box G1 Honiara Solomon Islands. Phone: 21863 / 21019 / 22202 Tender Advertisement Tender Reference Number: Central Tender […]
August 28, 2026

INVITATION TO TENDER: CENTRAL PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT, CPG

CENTRAL PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT Central Provincial Assembly Administration, Tulagi, Central Province.   Invitation to Tender & Expressions of Interest   The Central Provincial Government (CPG) invites bids […]
August 26, 2026

Invitation to Tender: Choiseul Provincial Government. CPG

Choiseul Provincial Government Choiseul Provincial Headquarters Choiseul Province Telephone: 63128/63185   INVITATION TO TENDER Tenders are invited for the outline projects in Choiseul Province:   No. […]
August 24, 2026

TENDER ADVERTISEMENT: Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development, MAL

Solomon Islands Government Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock PO Box G13, Honiara, Solomon Islands Tender Advertisement     Tender Reference Number: Central Tender Board Reference: CTB […]
August 21, 2026

TENDER ADVERTISEMENT: Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock Development, MAL

Solomon Islands Government Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock PO Box G13, Honiara, Solomon Islands Tender Advertisement   Central Tender Board Reference: CTB C53/26 Name of Project: […]
August 19, 2026

Tender Notice: Ministry of Education and Human Resources Development, MEHRD

SOLOMON ISLANDS GOVERNMENT MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT Box G28, Tongs Building Honiara, Solomon Islands REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (Consulting Services) RE-ADVERTISEMENT   […]
June 11, 2026

Tender Notice: Solomon Islands National Judiciary

SOLOMON ISLANDS GOVERNMENT NATIONAL JUDICIARY P.O.BOX G21 Honiara SOLOMON ISLANDS   To all Tenderers MTB – Tender Reference Number: NJ 04/26 Project Title Reference Number Supply […]
Top